Financial Times FT.com

Resources

Loading the ranking table

Search

for law firms

All rankings

Most innovative US law firms: FT Law 25 2012

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank 2012
Rank 2011
Firm
Corporate
Finance
Energy
Litigation
IP
Lawyers to the innovators
Business of law
Total
15Latham & Watkins1904019193641174
22Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher and Flom621822230370162
37Paul Hastings212004023042146
41Davis Polk & Wardwell42190003738136
53Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton214302418019125
622Weil, Gotshal & Manges0242101821084
79Seyfarth Shaw000392102282
714White & Case2022020002082
911Kirkland & Ellis60002100081
910Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison041020200081
1122Jones Day1721019180075
1212Mayer Brown43002100064
124Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe00004002464
14-Cooley00004318061
148Sullivan & Cromwell37024000061
16-Crowell & Moring000202002060
16-Ropes & Gray00039021060
18-DLA Piper018180002359
196Cravath, Swaine & Moore19003900058
20-Debevoise & Plimpton00023200043
2018Dechert24000001943
2021Simpson Thacher & Bartlett02300002043
23-Holland & Knight00019002342
2419Morrison & Foerster02200001941
2516Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft02020000040
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder