Loading the ranking table

Most innovative North American law firms 2016: FT 25 North America

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank
Law firm or organisation
Business of Law
Legal Expertise
Social Responsibility
Total Score
1Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe4510421170
2Hogan Lovells446824136
3White & Case455125121
4Paul Hastings45720117
5Weil, Gotshal & Manges237122116
6Ropes & Gray434922114
7Morrison & Foerster07528103
8Dechert255025100
9Mayer Brown26462698
10McGuireWoods47242596
11Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg2271093
11Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom0702393
13Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman077077
14Seyfarth Shaw4528073
15Baker McKenzie27232272
15Latham & Watkins2250072
15Shearman & Sterling2151072
18Cravath, Swaine & Moore071071
19Chadbourne & Parke0482270
20Akerman2445069
20Goodwin Procter4722069
20Littler Mendelson4722069
23Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher053053
24Jones Day050050
25Kirkland & Ellis2524049
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder