Loading the ranking table

FT 40 - US LAW FIRM INNOVATORS 2013

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Law Firm
Rank
Total score
Business of law
Corporate
Finance
Litigation
Lawyers to the innovators
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom12501971724444
Paul Hastings21926124464318
Cravath, Swaine & Moore3=176043694618
Latham & Watkins3=176216647042
White & Case51591947462225
Morrison & Foerster6144212245056
Weil, Gotshal & Manges71324423232121
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett8109214423021
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe9105190232241
Cleary GottliebĀ Steen & Hamilton10910046450
Kirkland & Ellis11860640220
Ropes & Gray128223220037
Debevoise & Plimpton1380182202218
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison14780002256
Davis Polk & Wardwell15690214800
Jones Day16=6702402320
Mayer Brown16=670046210
Seyfarth Shaw16=674600210
Crowell & Moring195920002118
DLA Piper20543500019
Chadbourne & Parke2145004500
O'Melveny & Myers2244044000
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld23=422022000
Dechert23=421900230
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher23=42000420
Shearman & Sterling26=23023000
WilmerHale26=23000230
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson28=22022000
McDermott Will & Emery28=22022000
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman28=22002200
Sullivan & Cromwell28=22000220
Vinson & Elkins28=22022000
Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz28=22000220
Allen & Overy34=21002100
Axiom34=21210000
Covington & Burling34=21000210
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer34=21021000
Hogan Lovells34=21000210
K&L Gates34=21210000
Perkins Coie34=21210000
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder