Service Tracker

Loading the ranking table

Service tracker life and pensions 2020

Filter by Provider name

Filter table by entering Provider name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank
Company
Average
Total
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1Quilter4.681315355444354555555555555545555
2Standard Life Aberdeen4.431244343444455545555555555555442
3Royal London Pensions (formerly Scottish Life)4.361225555555555554332224554555553
4Scottish Widows4.1911355555115345-5455554355555332
5LV=3.681035555555555433333324332333332
6Legal & General3.571004444455544445444332132333333
7Aviva3.50984434445443334322331355544342
8Prudential3.46973555555555454344212132222233
9Aegon3.21903223422333343444445243323443
10Zurich Life4.05894344444445------433454445544
11The Exeter3.9587444455554344444444433-2-----
12Canada Life3.198334555333444334433222222233--
13Just (Formerly Just Retirement and Partnership)5.00805555555555555555------------
14Royal London Protection (formerly Bright Grey and Scottish Provident)4.1775555555544455542223----------
15The Children’s Mutual3.7575--------22233444555543234555
16Friends Provident4.1174----------444555544234433555
17Axa3.7664--2---------2334423344555555
18Paymentshield4.85635555554455555---------------
19Unum2.356121223222233222223333232332--
20MetLife Europe4.54595245555555544---------------
21Retirement Advantage (formerly Stonehaven)4.0757--5554554544431---3---------
22Clerical Medical3.2455-----------32332343445432334
23Cirencester Friendly Society3.0054333333343332233244----------
24AIG (formerly Ageas)4.274744445445454-----------------
25Alico Wealth Management2.8846----------5124324222343342--
26NPI (AMP NPI)2.2044-------111-11111111244434444
27Scottish Mutual2.5944-----------11211123334334444
28Dentons4.7843555555-55-3-----------------
29Partnership4.7843-----55555544-5-------------
30AJ Bell3.4241323343334445----------------
31Holloway FS3.1541453---3323222444------------
32National Mutual (see GE Life)4.1041------------------2334455555
33Scottish Amicable (see Pru)4.0040------------------2235544555
34Vitality Life (formerly PruProtect)4.4440444454555-------------------
35Bupa2.4439--1222223444431212----------
36Allied Dunbar3.0837----------------122223345445
37Axa Wealth4.1137--22355555-5----------------
38Eagle Star (Zifa)2.9235----------------234223442333
39M&G (see Pru)3.5035------------------3323335454
40Swiss Life2.2734----------1-12111344323332--
41Phoenix (R&SA)1.5033-1----1111-11111112322222222
42SMA Pegasus3.3033------------------3324224355
43Tomorrow (GE Life)3.3033-------------4444233243-----
44James Hay Partnership2.003221222233221--22222----------
45Friends Life3.10312223443443------------------
46Lutine2.3831-------2222--32233323-2-----
47Rowanmoor2.5030212323433322----------------
48Suffolk Life2.7330--22222333335---------------
49Zurich Assurance (ZIG)5.0030----------555555------------
50Axa Equity & Law4.5027----------------------355554
51CGU (see Aviva)3.3827--------------------44333343
52InvestAcc4.50275555----34------------------
53Family Assurance2.3626---------------2--2223113334
54Royal Liver2.7522-------222334-33------------
55Abbey Life1.4021-------------111111111112233
56Sanlam Investments & Pensions2.6321---123-4233-3---------------
57Commercial Union (see NU)3.1719----------------------423343
58Hodge Lifetime2.1119112332223-------------------
59Abbey for Intermediaries2.2518------22242123--------------
60Save & Prosper3.0018----------------------234333
61Axa Wealth International4.2517----2555--------------------
62B&CE2.6716312433----------------------
63Equitable Life1.0716--------1111121111111-11----
64Fidelity FundsNetwork3.201643333-----------------------
65Guardian Fin (see Aegon)2.0016--------------------12323221
66Hornbuckle Mitchell1.15151111111111122---------------
67Sterling5.0015---------------555----------
68The Hartford4.6714------------554-------------
69Alliance Trust1.8613-11143-21-------------------
70Britannia Life2.1713----------------------132223
71Engage Mutual Assurance4.3313----445---------------------
72Living Time4.3313---------454----------------
73Provident Mutual (see Aviva)3.6711-------------------------443
74Albany Life2.5010-----------------------2-332
75Britannic Ret Solutions5.0010-----------------55---------
76Curtis Banks3.3310541-------------------------
77Ellipse3.3310--244-----------------------
78Guardian5.001055--------------------------
79Lifetime Care2.0010--------222-3-1-------------
80Smart Pension3.0092-34------------------------
81Sun Life Financial of Canada (Lincoln)1.509----------122211------------
82Talbot & Muir4.50945--------------------------
83Walker Crips4.509-------45-------------------
84CIS1.008-------11-111111------------
85Old Mutual2.678-------------------------242
86Pearl (AMP Pearl)1.007-----------1111111----------
87Pointon York1.407---211-21-------------------
88@Sipp3.006-------33-------------------
89British Friendly Society3.00633--------------------------
90NOW Pensions1.206--11112---------------------
91Primetime Retirement3.006-----2-4--------------------
92Cater Allen1.675-----1-2-2------------------
93Invesco Pensions2.505-------------23-------------
94London & Colonial2.505-------14-------------------
95PruHealth2.505------32--------------------
96Reliance Mutual1.675-------21--2----------------
97Britannic Assurance1.334---------------1-12---------
98Embark4.0044---------------------------
99Nest1.0041111------------------------
100Perpetual4.004-------------------4--------
101Resolution1.334------------121-------------
102Xafinity2.004-------22-------------------
1037IM3.003-3--------------------------
104Axa PPP healthcare1.50321--------------------------
105Intelligent Partnership3.003--------3-------------------
106One Family3.003---3------------------------
107The IPS Partnership3.003----------3-----------------
108D A Phillips2.002--------2-------------------
109Sun Life of Canada1.002-----------------11---------
110Utmost (formerly AXA IOM)2.0022---------------------------
111Barnett Waddingham1.001-------1--------------------
112Lloyds1.001-------1--------------------
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected Providers

  • Placeholder

To change which Providers will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific Provider within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder