Service Tracker

Loading the ranking table

service tracker investments 2019

Filter by Provider name

Filter table by entering Provider name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank
Company
Average
Total
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1Scottish Widows4.11111555512445555455354455553223
2Old Mutual Wealth (Formerly Skandia)4.611064445-4354455555555554555---
3Invesco Perpetual3.74101222323233454454444434555555
4Prudential3.5696555555555554445312322322112
5Fidelity International3.4894333333333333344444544434344
6Aviva Investors3.389314444344344322142255542352
7Canada Life4884555545555545544224131----*
8M&G3.35875333232444433244-3223225555
9Jupiter3.2802333123324434444344343253-*
10Legal & General2.9680333423334454344332122323223
11Sterling (Zurich)4.3378344433345555555555--------*
12Schroders378444333332343323-32222234434
13BNY Mellon (formerly Newton)2.96773-4222221233333444433324353
14Aegon3.437221------3454343245453433433
15JPMorgan Asset Management2.87032332333232221--32432324445
16Transact4.936955555555555554------------*
17Investec3.8369454444344433334454--------*
18Friends Provident3.7868---------444555444434431343
19LV= AM (now part of Threadneedle)4.19671455555--5434111234--------*
20Columbia Threadneedle3.1466441323333343323-434443----*
21Janus Henderson Investors2.4466211223332213212222233345424
22F&C Investments (BMO)3.162-333----2423345-5421-123534
23Clerical Medical3.0655---------344232233435432224
24Aberdeen (now Aberdeen Standard Investments)2.38574432141212-121--12322234433
25Axa Sun Life3.9251-------------444-4444542534
26Axa IM3.92513333445445544-------------*
27Cofunds (now Aegon)351-13313143444331445--------*
28Exeter Fund Managers448--------------5-33534435454
29Gartmore2.5348--------2212313133222234444
30Axa Framlington (Framlington)2.448-----23224334133123222231-*
31Fidelity FundsNetwork3.62474344433433444-------------*
32Octopus4.7843555555454-----------------*
337IM4.3434544454454----------------*
34HSBC2.154333121111-2-11---231233345-*
35Architas4.5641545444555-----------------*
36Close Brothers3.154144445332-1-331--4---------*
37Royal London Asset Management4.883955555545------------------*
38Axa Wealth International3.939-1125555555---------------*
39Artemis2.1739211211221223333334--------*
40MetLife Europe4.2238125555555-----------------*
41Nucleus4.633754454555------------------*
42Parmenion5355555555-------------------*
43AMP NPI2.9235-------------1--12244442254
44Novia4.253445444445------------------*
45Credit Suisse2.7533-----------2223-442-22244-*
46Vanguard43244443454------------------*
47Invesco3.131---------------44423333--32
48Liontrust2.5831333333-2-2--31-32---------*
49Quilter Cheviot530555555--------------------*
50Rathbone4.29305454444-------------------*
51Eagle Star2.7330----------------44232431223
52Brooks Macdonald4.8329455555--------------------*
53SWIP (Scottish Widows Investment Partnership)3.2229-----14234-5343-----------*
54Neptune2.6429--22222323434-------------*
55Edinburgh2.6724----------------43342113--3
56BlackRock23223221222222211-4-2--------*
57Virgin Money3.7126-4444523------------------*
58Scottish Mutual3.2526-----------------34244225-*
59Premier Asset Management3.252633443441------------------*
60Old Mutual2.626----432122--2---------2-35-
61The Children’s Mutual3.5725---------234443-5---------*
62Axa Wealth3.8323-233555-------------------*
63Ascentric3.29231553333-------------------*
64James Hay Partnership1.7723----3423112211111---------*
65Baillie Gifford2.22234221312-2--2-------------*
66Scottish Amicable (see Pru)3.521--------------------544125-
67Sanlam Investments & Pensions321-1333434------------------*
68Winterthur520-----------5555-----------*
69Selestia420-----------42455----------*
70Guinness Flight GAM2.8620-------------------2-222444
71Mercury2.520-------------------22224323
72NS&I1.252011111111111111-33---------*
73LGT3.1719---------------------234433
74Save & Prosper2.3819-------------------22223332
75Williams de Broe4.518-------454-5--------------*
76Cazenove2.5718-----33322-32-------------*
77First State1.518-122112212112-------------*
78Axa Equity & Law2.8317---------------------251252
79Barings2.8317---------3--1---------33-43
80Kames Capital2.4317-2233223------------------*
81Allianz (Global Investors)1.8917--122221-2-23-------------*
82Investec Structured Products4164444----------------------*
83Royal & SunAlliance2.2916-----------------243222-1-*
84Scottish Provident216-----22---33211--2--------*
85Alliance Trust21621133231------------------*
86Russell Investments515--555---------------------*
87CGU (formerly CU)2.1415-------------------233221-2
88T Bailey4.6714---------5-54-------------*
89The Hartford4.6714-----------554------------*
90F&C Thames River3.514----3434------------------*
91Murray Johnstone3.2513---------------------2335-*
92Barclays Wealth1.8613-----1122232--------------*
93Utmost (formerly AXA IOM)312223------5----------------*
94Martin Currie2.412------------1--------3323-*
95Legg Mason212---3--------1------1223---*
96Thames River (Capital)2.7511--------33-41-------------*
97Cater Allen2.211-----222--------14--------*
98Eurolife/nvesta1.8311----------------111-332---*
99Abbey for Intermediaries1.3811--------31121111----------*
100Insight (BNY Mellon)210-14------1-31-------------*
101General Accident4.59---------------------45---*
102Tomorrow (GE Life)2.259------------31--32--------*
103Britannic Assurance1.299-----------------1211121--*
104Smith & Williamson48---44---------------------*
105BMO Global Asset Management4844------------------------*
106Deutsche Bank2.678-------2-3-------3--------*
107Abtrust28---------------------123--2
108Gilliat Financial Solutions3.57------43------------------*
109DWS Investments36--------------33----------*
110GAM36-----------51-------------*
111Friends Life1.56-----2121-----------------*
112Alico Wealth Management55---------5----------------*
113BWD Rensburg55----------------5---------*
114Tunbridge Wells Equitable55-----------------5--------*
115More2Life55-----5--------------------*
116Brewin Dolphin555-------------------------*
117Charles Stanley555-------------------------*
118Dresdner RCM2.55----------------41--------*
119Gerrard Investment Funds2.55----------------3-----2---*
120Ignis (Resolution)1.675-------2---12-------------*
121Franklin Templeton1.675---2-1-2------------------*
122Barclays Global Inv1.255-------1-1--1--2----------*
123ABN Amro44-----------------4--------*
124Cardif Pinnacle44-------4------------------*
125Cru44-----------4--------------*
126Ingenious Asset Management44-------4------------------*
127PUMA444-------------------------*
128Societe Generale24------------1----3--------*
129UBS (GAM)24-----------22-------------*
130Ecclesiastical1.334---11--2------------------*
131MGM Assurance33------------3-------------*
132I-Shares1.53---1-----2----------------*
133Marlborough22------------2-------------*
134Sun Life Financial of Canada (Lincoln)12---------1--1-------------*
135Santander12-----11-------------------*
136Witan12---1--------1-------------*
137Morley11------------1-------------*
138NPI (AMP NPI)11---------1----------------*
139Phoenix (R&SA)11------------1-------------*
140Singer Friedlander11------------1-------------*
141The Co-operative Investments11-------1------------------*
142JO Hambro11---1----------------------*
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected Providers

  • Placeholder

To change which Providers will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific Provider within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder