Loading the ranking table

Search

for law firms

Most innovative law firms 2016: Business of Law-FT Top 50

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank
Law Firm
Total Ranked Score
Legal Expertise
Business of Law
1Linklaters18572113
2Gowling WLG1829785
3Allen & Overy1699970
4Pinsent Masons16245117
5Hogan Lovells15345108
6Addleshaw Goddard1384791
7Simmons & Simmons1367165
8=Eversheds1197544
8=Latham & Watkins1199425
10Dechert1146846
11VdA1094564
12Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft974849
13Baker McKenzie914843
14Bird & Bird904446
15CMS874443
16Ashurst862264
17Herbert Smith Freehills805327
18King & Wood Mallesons755124
19=Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer72720
19=Shearman & Sterling72720
21=Norton Rose Fulbright714724
21=Slaughter and May71710
23=NautaDutilh702446
23=Uría Menéndez70700
25=Berwin Leighton Paisner682147
25=Paul Hastings684622
25=Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom684820
28=DLA Piper67067
28=DWF67067
28=Weil, Gotshal & Manges674621
31Dentons65065
32PLMJ644321
33=Mishcon de Reya482523
33=White & Case48480
35=A&L Goodbody472522
35=Cuatrecasas, Gonçalves Pereira47470
37Wolf Theiss462323
38=Cooley452421
38=McCann FitzGerald45045
38=Shoosmiths45045
41=Axiom44044
41=Garrigues44440
43Arthur Cox43043
44=Matheson42042
44=PwC Tax & Legal Services42042
46ClientEarth29029
47=D2 Legal Technology28028
47=Riverview Law28028
49Sidley Austin27027
50=ASB Law26026
50=Fulcrum Chambers26026
50=Schillings26026
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder