Loading the ranking table

Search

for law firms

Innovative lawyers 2017: Top 50 Law Firms and Legal Service Providers 2017

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank
Law firm
Total ranked score
Business of law
Legal expertise
1Allen & Overy20749112
2Hogan Lovells1768766
3Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer17542112
4Linklaters1689375
5DLA Piper1538941
6Pinsent Masons1516685
7Herbert Smith Freehills1274066
8CMS1184474
9VdA1134469
10DWF1101100
11Latham & Watkins1031984
12Simmons & Simmons894445
13NautaDutilh884543
14Cuatrecasas876522
14Bond Dickinson872221
16Uría Menéndez86045
16Gowling WLG864244
16Baker McKenzie864442
19Garrigues852341
20Matheson844122
21Macfarlanes801862
22D2 Legal Technology74490
23White & Case69047
24Addleshaw Goddard68440
25Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe672245
25Eversheds Sutherland672344
27Slaughter and May66066
27McCann FitzGerald662244
27Dechert662145
30Norton Rose Fulbright652243
31PLMJ633924
31Ashurst632043
33Paul Hastings62040
34Mishcon de Reya54260
35ClientEarth50023
36Bright Line Law49025
37Sidley Austin46046
38Dentons45240
39Ellex43043
39Arthur Cox432122
41BonelliErede42042
42Shearman & Sterling41041
42Maples and Calder412120
42Berwin Leighton Paisner41410
45Pérez-Llorca40040
45Bird & Bird40400
47Gómez-Acebo & Pombo38380
48The Aire Centre2700
48Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher27027
50Lexoo26260
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder