Loading the ranking table

Search

for law firms

FT Law 50: Law firm innovators 2014

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank
Firm
Total score for ranked entries
Legal expertise score
Business of law score
Standout entries
Highly commended entries
Commended entries
1Allen & Overy248138110254
2Linklaters19870128234
3Baker McKenzie1409941321
4Eversheds1384989141
5Berwin Leighton Paisner1354293222
6Garrigues1349242213
7Ashurst1286860024
8Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer1236063204
9White & Case1024062005
10Latham & Watkins965145211
11Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom95950130
12CMS945044220
13=A&L Goodbody924943031
13=Bird & Bird922171202
15Slaughter and May897019112
16Pinsent Masons872463031
17=Dechert854441013
17=Macfarlanes856520103
19Weil, Gotshal & Manges846519103
20Vieira de Almeida & Associados821963013
21=Addleshaw Goddard814239013
21=Uría Menéndez816120004
23Axiom71071210
24King & Wood Mallesons (EU)694623021
25Jones Day68680021
26Herbert Smith Freehills652243102
27NautaDutilh63630012
28=Gómez-Acebo & Pombo61061102
28=Tuca Zbarcea & Asociatii61610003
30=Arthur Cox603921012
30=Van Doorne601941003
32Shearman & Sterling50500110
33=Hogan Lovells46460101
33=Matheson46460020
35=DLA Piper44044200
35=Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson44440011
35=Morais Leitão, Galvão Teles, Soares da Silva & Associados442123011
35=Paul Hastings44440011
35=Shoosmiths44044101
40Pérez-Llorca432518101
41PLMJ42042011
42DWF39039002
43Simmons & Simmons28280100
44Schillings27027100
45Olswang25025100
46=Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft24240010
46=Schellenberg Wittmer24240010
46=Wiggin24024100
49=Cuatrecasas, Gonçalves Pereira23230010
49=Kennedy Van der Laan23023010
49=Radiant Law23023100
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder