Loading the ranking table

Search

for law firms

FT 50: Law firm innovators 2013

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank
Law firm
Total score for ranked entries
Legal expertise score
Business of law score
Standout entries
Highly commended entries
Commended entries
1Linklaters1266759321
2Allen & Overy1206357114
2Slaughter and May1208040033
4Eversheds1185761132
5Addleshaw Goddard1032182221
6Pinsent Masons1025943212
7Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom998118104
8Berwin Leighton Paisner977819023
8Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer975839032
10Garrigues967719014
11Weil, Gotshal & Manges917120310
12Vieira de Almeida & Associados882464220
13Axiom85085211
14DLA Piper844044112
15Baker McKenzie822260211
16Macfarlanes793742112
17Simmons & Simmons773839022
18Fondia611843102
18Hogan Lovells612140030
18Norton Rose Fulbright614219111
21White & Case604020021
22Uría Menéndez59590012
23Ashurst574116012
23Herbert Smith Freehills573720012
25Dundas & Wilson55055012
25PLMJ551837003
27NautaDutilh432419101
28Cuatrecasas, Gonçalves Pereira42420101
28Loyens & Loeff422121020
30Houthoff Buruma41041101
30Latham & Watkins41041020
32Vinson & Elkins40400011
33Paul Hastings39390002
34A&L Goodbody38380002
34Taylor Vinters381820011
36Hausfeld25250100
37De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek24240100
38CMS23230100
39Sidley Austin22220010
39Sullivan & Cromwell22220100
41Mishcon de Reya21210010
41Shearman & Sterling21210010
41TLT Solicitors21021010
44MAQS Law Firm20020010
44Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy20200001
44Miranda Correia Amendoeira20020010
44Nabarro20020001
44RPC20020010
44Wolf Theiss20020010
50Matheson19190001
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder