Financial Times FT.com

Resources

Loading the ranking table

Search

for law firms

FT Law 50 2012

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank 2012
Rank 2011
Firm
Number of standout entries
Number of highly commended entries
Number of commended entries
Total weighted score 2012 (ranked entries)
Score band for ranked entries 2012
Score band for all entries 2012
Score band for ranked entries 2011
Profit per equity partner 2012 (£'000)
Overall innovation and profitability
Total innovation score
11Allen & Overy135252710101,1004693
24Eversheds21323251066324485
32Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer13121238101,2294384
411Baker & McKenzie2122224747504176
53Linklaters1131516891,2434376
614Axiom310283043-3875
722Ashurst2112123627444071
89CMS1131516754654270
96Garrigues0321415106-3970
1026DLA Piper1221819627664269
1136Addleshaw Goddard2112123524463868
1221Taylor Wessing0231112724074162
138Slaughter and May1111314371,7803761
1413Uría Menéndez111131476-3259
157Simmons & Simmons01378575283757
1618Hogan Lovells0221011637293656
1732Bird & Bird0221011615153755
1824Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom1021011521,5573755
19-Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton0219105-1,6533954
2027Tuca Zbarcea & Asociatii0137891-3654
2116Latham & Watkins01266531,4193953
225Berwin Leighton Paisner01044476603853
2310Cuatrecasas, Gonçalves Pereira0033396-3553
2417Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale10191044-3452
2549Mishcon de Reya021910407003751
2630Lawrence Graham1111314223033149
27-Reynolds Porter Chamberlain0219102-3543547
2842PLMJ0033371-3647
2929Stephenson Harwood10089125053446
30-Dundas & Wilson10089212103244
31-Mills & Reeve01266213263544
32-Jones Day021910715462543
3323Shearman & Sterling101910339802743
34-Gide Loyrette Nouel1008920-3243
3537White & Case01155419063343
3647McCann FitzGerald0126651-2941
3750Noerr01044315783341
38-Houthoff Buruma010444--3240
39-Harbottle & Lewis100891-2802838
40-Vieira de Almeida & Associados0022241-3138
41-NCTM0022230-3237
42-Weightmans001111-2643537
43-Gomez-Acebo & Pombo011552--2936
44-Matheson Ormsby Prentice0022220-3236
4531Kemp Little00111313503136
46-Cobbetts010441-2303035
46-Debevoise & Plimpton01044101,3013035
48-Weil, Gotshal & Manges00111301,4713135
49-Mayer Brown00111227422934
50-NautaDutilh0011121-3034
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder