Loading the ranking table

Search

for law firms

FT Law 50 2011

Filter by law firm name

Filter table by entering law firm name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank 2011
Rank 2010
Firm
Number of stand-out entries
Number of highly commended entries
Number of commended entries
Total weighted score 2011 (ranked entries)
Score band for ranked entries 2011
Score band for all entries 2011
Score band for ranked entries 2010
Profir per equity partner 2011 (PEP £'000)
Overall innovation and profitability
Total Innovation score
13Allen & Overy26242301081,1004694
22Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer34141309101,3084291
36Linklaters1563424951,2254684
41Eversheds214241710105554178
58Berwin Leighton Paisner3102820737124575
620Garrigues1332317103-4070
710Simmons & Simmons3102820564603566
818Slaughter and May3102820431,7003865
97CMS2031914745003762
1023Cuatrecasas, Gonçalves Pereira132221692-3360
1112Baker McKenzie0331511105729[1]3359
12-Irwin Mitchell2001612205114458
1316Uría Menéndez220241754-3157
1411Axiom11012923-4155
155Wragge & Co022107463253754
1619Latham & Watkins022107631,293[1]3551
1724Portolano Cavallo Studio Legale200161222-3450
1830Hogan Lovells02412961727[1]3248
1921Herbert Smith030129458923048
2022Norton Rose Fulbright10197234673345
2147Taylor Wessing10086115383745
2213Ashurst01264747232944
2345Shearman & Sterling110129321,015[1]2943
2427Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom01264431,454[1]3243
2544Peters & Peters11012922-2942
2633DLA Piper0115441738[1]3342
2714Tuca Zbarcea & Asociatii0011172-3242
28-Arthur Cox1019731-2940
29-Stephenson Harwood10086106103340
3032Lawrence Graham01264224123240
3126Kemp Little Consulting01043213203440
32-Bird & Bird00111304673640
3330Shoosmiths00111213523640
34-Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld10086101,042[1]3239
35-Bevan Brittan10086103033239
369Addleshaw Goddard01154253282839
3728White & Case0104343993[1]2939
3817Paul Hastings00111441,291[1]3039
39-Kromann Reumert0115420-3238
40-Pannone01043102083438
4137Olswang01043114353338
42-PLMJ0022250-3138
43-Wiggin1008610-3037
4443Field Fisher Waterhouse00222115103337
4535De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek0115413-2836
4634TLT Solicitors00111222853136
47-McCann FitzGerald0104340-2835
4841Assistenza Legale0104311-3035
4915Mishcon de Reya00000135753135
50-Noerr0022230-2934
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel
Footnotes

1. Global PEP figures from Legal Business Magazine, 2011.

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific law firm within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder