Loading the ranking table

Business school newsletter

Every Monday, receive exclusive insights from the FT's management editor and a selection of articles to help with your education and career.

Sign up for the email.

Search

for business schools

Social mediaEmail alert

Keep up to date with our business education news and features on Facebook and Twitter

Share this ranking

 

Top MBAs for women 2018

Filter by business school name

Filter table by entering business school name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

rank
School
Country
Global MBA rank
Salary today ($US)
Pay gap (%)
Salary percentage increase
Value for money rank
Careers service rank
Career progress rank
Aims achieved (%)
International mobility rank
Female students (%)
Female faculty (%)
Women on board (%)
1Shanghai Jiao Tong University: AntaiChina34122,1701012249578349453213
2Stanford Graduate School of BusinessUS1197,7918899292428724402433
3University of California at Berkeley: HaasUS10179,9301031103114339038402227
4Washington University: OlinUS50121,949991532637298840392469
5Harvard Business SchoolUS5171,58784983711128730422849
6University of Hong KongChina33126,078981541817468712422525
7Dartmouth College: TuckUS16155,205871163915208831442523
8Renmin University of China School of BusinessChina3983,9917918011218950483618
9University of Pennsylvania: WhartonUS3172,48988824716148822442517
10Nanyang Business SchoolFeatured business schoolSingapore22115,81083148123538838393530
11Esade Business SchoolFeatured business schoolSpain20136,877941062434108710323620
12Northwestern University: KelloggUS12152,72885974313308832422428
13University of Washington: FosterUS48133,164991132722488745343225
14Iese Business SchoolFeatured business schoolSpain11136,3608911540396876322932
15Columbia Business SchoolUS7154,5278297421288829412015
16London Business SchoolFeatured business schoolUK4133,809738933255914392342
17University of Virginia: DardenUS32139,71592974110348843392726
18New York University: SternUS23140,403879746648939382521
19University of Cambridge: JudgeUK13137,325816222138916392038
20University of Southern California: MarshallUS59134,243971134933328747323213
21University of Rochester: SimonUS83128,3841111482836438626331711
22University of Michigan: RossUS26133,4668398369409044432613
23InseadFeatured business schoolFrance / Singapore2150,868827643822873361627
24Copenhagen Business SchoolFeatured business schoolDenmark100103,75612735174436867413236
25SDA BocconiItaly29118,4319871134541869334038
26Indian School of BusinessIndia28131,99585177223211862831196
27University of Chicago: BoothUS6139,51474114343158934401614
28Essec Business SchoolFrance9694,2588338198508518653438
29University of North Carolina: Kenan-FlaglerUS37129,19290117357358846303020
30Cornell University: JohnsonUS17141,832851253030398841272624
31UCLA: AndersonUS25143,1948584324318942372318
32HKUST Business SchoolChina14147,643918084398615282524
33Yale School of ManagementUS15128,09469843826258823433021
34Indiana University: KelleyUS57118,17590133231458536292820
35Durham University Business SchoolFeatured business schoolUK6486,3756971147428227673620
36Alliance Manchester Business SchoolFeatured business schoolUK36101,56075872028188419403445
37MIT: SloanUS9149,84481624427238825422117
38HEC ParisFeatured business schoolFrance21121,39584116154927872291913
39City University: CassUK46112,14789751440138514322550
40Edhec Business SchoolFrance7579,2176475329378513424038
41Singapore Management University: Lee Kong ChianSingapore49106,481931281050498417372324
42Duke University: FuquaUS19134,44281954820288737342016
43Rice University: JonesUS45109,430731122119448935342919
44University of Oxford: SaïdUK27104,3086779642168811411838
45Georgetown University: McDonoughUS30126,92988904531178733302517
46Vanderbilt University: OwenUS73118,08786992518248748262625
47IMDSwitzerland24134,090835652321881231321
48University of Toronto: RotmanCanada8691,40993925048478321412343
49Imperial College Business SchoolFeatured business schoolUK5191,32163441641268420443040
50Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus UniversityFeatured business schoolNetherlands3791,762715874619845362131
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected business schools

  • Placeholder

To change which business schools will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific business school within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder