Loading the ranking table

Search

for Law firms

Asia-Pacific Innovative Lawyers 2015: FT Law 25 - Internationally headquartered firms

Filter by Law firms name

Filter table by entering Law firms name or details
Show all

Advanced search


Search Clear all
Show all available fields

Add more information to your table

Rank
Law firm
HQ Country
Corporate
Finance
Business of Law
Total
1Latham & WatkinsUS484823119
2Baker McKenzieUS / UK222166109
2White & CaseUS04564109
4LinklatersUK5245097
5Freshfields Bruckhaus DeringerUK49242396
6Paul HastingsUS24492295
7Slaughter and MayUK26452091
8EvershedsUK2506590
9Allen & OveryUK2248070
9Norton Rose FulbrightUK / US070070
9Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & FlomUS25261970
12AshurstUK23222469
13Simpson Thacher & BartlettUS048048
14Sidley AustinUS2126047
15Bird & BirdUK004343
15DLA PiperUS / UK2302043
17Herbert Smith FreehillsUK / Australia2202042
17Sullivan & CromwellUS2121042
19Cadwalader, Wickersham & TaftUS260026
20Orrick, Herrington & SutcliffeUS240024
21Morrison & FoersterUS230023
21Ropes & GrayUS023023
21Shearman & SterlingUS023023
24Davis Polk & WardwellUS220022
24Debevoise & PlimptonUS220022
24Simmons & SimmonsUK220022
Download this view as a PDF Output this view to Excel

Table Extract Options

1.Verify selected Law firms

  • Placeholder

To change which Law firms will be displayed, click "Cancel" and select or deselect rows before trying again. You can also choose to highlight a specific Law firms within the results:

2.Select sort column and sort order

3.Select which columns to display

  • Placeholder